Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Springfield College Athletic Hall Of Fame Inductees


Online Nominations are currently being accepted!

 

Name

Graduation Year

Year Inducted

 Sports Played or Coached

Alflen, Theodore "Ted"

1969

2005

Football

Alissi, Joseph J.

1956

1997

Wrestling

Allen, Archie P.

1937

1972

Baseball,  Football

Antilla, William

1942

2012

Water Polo

Antone Cormier, Shelley L.

1989

2003

Women's Basketball

Aronson, Richard M.

1958

1999

Men's Gymnastics

Assaiante, Paul

1980

2009

Squash, Men's Gymnastics, Tennis

Avdoulos, Pete 1985 2014 Men's & Women's Diving

Ayers (Schofield), Angel

1993 G'97

2012

Women's Soccer

Benedict, George E.

1957

1997

Football, Wrestling

Bennett, David B.

1967

2003

Football, Baseball

Berry, Elmer

1902

1974

Baseball

Berry, Robert T.

1926

1974

Football, Men's Basketball, Baseball

Bertucci, Robert

1974

2017

Men's Volleyball

Bilik, Edward R.

1957

1995

Men's Basketball, Baseball

Blatnick, Jeffrey C.

1979

1987

Wrestling, Football

Bradford, Vincent

1936

1999

Baseball, Boxing, Football

Brock, John D.

1910

1974

Soccer

Brown, Michael "Spider"

1980

2008

Men's Track & Field

Bugliari, Miller A.

1957

2004

Men's Soccer

Burnham, Alden "Whitey"

1948 G'52

2001

Men's Soccer

Butt, Charles J.

1953

1986

Men's Soccer, Men's Swimming, Men's Tennis

Cahill, Kevin

2001, G'04

2013

Football, Baseball

Campbell, William

1947

2002

Men's Swimming & Diving, Men's Track & Field
Campise (Mellage), Alison 2003 2014 Women's Diving

Camuso, Kerri

1997

2002

Women's Volleyball

Cardinali, Geoffrey

1961

1993

Men's Gymnastics

Carey, Edward

1991

2004

Men's Lacrosse

Casserly, Charles J.

1971

1998

Football

Cella, George A.

1936

1982

Men's Basketball, Baseball, Football
Cena, John 1999 2015 Football
Cervino, Joe 1971 2016 Baseball, Wrestling

Chaffee, Clarence C.

1934

1985

Soccer, Tennis, Squash

Cieplik, Raymond

1967

2000

Men's Soccer, Baseball

Civiletto, Frank J.

1923

1973

Football

Clark, Clifford

1935

2000

Men's Cross Country, Wrestling

Clark, Denis B.

1971

1997

Men's Basketball

Cobb, Robert A.

1964 G'67 DPE'70

2001

Football

Coelho, Jeffrey D.

1984 G'85

2001

Men's Gymnastics

Correale, Angelo

1950

2002

Football, Baseball

Corrigan Dunne, Patti

1972

1997

Women's Gymnastics

Corrigan Ekas, Kathy

1966

1987

Women's Gymnastics

Coursen, Samuel J.

1953

1986

Wrestling

Cox, Vern

1944

1983

Men's Cross Country, Basketball, Lacrosse, Tennis

Crawley, Richard F.

1926

1980

Football, Men's Basketball, Baseball

Cureton Jr., Thomas K.

1929

1977

Men's & Women's Swim

Curtis, John F.

1971

1992

Football, Men's Track, Baseball

D'Agostino, Robert M.

1951

1984

Football, Baseball

Daly, Paul

1982

2012

Men's Basketball

Darsch, Nancy M.

1973

1994

Women's Basketball

Davis, Howard

N/A

2013

Sports Communication
Dearing, Joel 1979 2015 Men's and Women's Volleyball

DeGroat, Harold S.

1914

1980

Baseball

Desautels, Denise M.

1977

1993

Field Hockey, and Softball

Deubel Phillips, Paula

1957

1996

Women's Track & Field

DiCicco Jr., Anthony

1970

1995

Men's Soccer
DiPrete, Jennifer 1995, G'98 2015 Women's Tennis
Dixon, George "Shorty" 1979 G'77 2017 Baseball

Doyle, Alton

1949

2009

Football

Duga Campbell, Nan

2001

2009

Field Hockey, Softball

Duggan, Charles

1976

2002

Men's Cross Country, Track & Field

Duncan, Fred O.

1929

1976

Football, Men's Soccer, Basketball, Baseball

Dunkley, Thomas

1950

2010

Men's Gymnastics

Dunn, Edward T.

1947-G

1992

Football

Dunton Jr., Emerson

1956

2011

Gymnastics

Elsinger, Robert

1965

2008

Men's Gymnastics

Erickson, Ralph W.

1927

1981

Men's Basketball, Baseball

Felt, Bob

1994

2018

Men's Lacrosse

Flint, Raymond L.

1939

1997

Men's Gymnastics, Football, Track & Field, Lacrosse

Flynn, Richard B.

N/A

2010

Springfield College President

Wassell Foote, Carson "Missy"

1974

2004

Field Hockey, Women's Lacrosse

Footrick, William

1932

1979

Men's Track & Field

Ford, Robert

1959

2012

Football

Garber, Richard F.

1950

1991

Football, Men's Basketball, Baseball, Lacrosse

Gerrish, Alisson

2003, G'04

2011

Softball
Gibbs, Gilbert 1961 2015 Men's Tennis, Men's Basketball, Lacrosse

Gibney, William A.

1941

2001

Baseball

Girouard, David

1993

2010

Men's Soccer

Goodspeed, Gail

1974

2002

Women's Gymnastics

Granese, Sherren

1983

2013

Field Hockey, Women's Track & Field, Lacrosse

Grant, Donald J.

1941

1988

Wrestling, Football, Basketball, Baseball

Gray, Gordon D.

1941

1994

Men's Soccer, Basketball, Baseball, Lacrosse

Grinnell Sorensen, Martha

1989

1998

Women's Cross Country

Grover, George H.

1935

1996

Football, Baseball, Wrestling, Men's Basketball

Guild, L. Curtis

1954

1996

Men's Track & Field, Football, Men's Basketball

Hall, Tony

1977

2013

Men's Gymnastics

Hamilton, George

1958, G'63

2009

Football, Men's Basketball, Track & Field, Golf

Hart Jr., R. Davis

1968

1996

Men's Swimming

Hawkes, Robert

1944 G'45

2000

Football, Men's Swimming, Track

Hay, Tom

N/A

2007

Men's Volleyball

Hickox, Edward J.

1914

1973

Basketball

Hillman, William H.

1953

2004

Men's Cross Country, Gymnastics, Track & Field

Hixon, Pamela

1973

1994

 Field Hockey, Women's Basketball, Softball

Hogan, Brenda Bradley

1991

2008

Women's Swimming

Holland, Frank B.

1936

2004

Men's Swimming

Howard, Lou

1948

2011

Football

Huston, Warren L.

1937

1977

Football, Men's Basketball, Baseball

Hutchinson, Bruce

1955

1990

Men's Swimming

Jackson, Terry

1960

2006

Men's Soccer

James, Alvin L.

1928

1975

Men's Basketball, Soccer, Baseball

Jeffreys, Anthony V.

1981

1994

Men's Basketball

Johnson Darst, Delene

1962

1992

Women's Gymnastics

Johnson, Donta

1998, G'00

2013

Men's Basketball

Johnson, Fred A.

1927

1981

Football, Baseball

Jordan, Barbara

1957

2004

Football, Baseball

Jordan, Larry

1986

2006

Men's Swimming & Diving

Judd, Leslie J.

1920

1972

Women's Gymnastics, Cross Country, Track & Field

Kelly, Daniel J.

1913

1976

Football, Baseball

Kelly, Gordon

1930

2010

 Football, Men's Track & Field

Kelly, Westkott Nora

1999

2010

Women's Diving

Kelly, Ramses

1991

2018

Men's Basketball

Kjeldsen, Erik

1954

2005

Gymastics

Klatka, Ken

1969, G'70

2011

Men's Track & Field

Knowles, Robert

1949

2006

Men's Cross Country, Track & Field

Kodis, Victor S.

1935

1991

Football, Wrestling, Men's Track & Field

Kurth Jr., Karl

1942

1984

 Football, Wrestling, Men's Track & Field

Kyvallos, Lucille

1955

2017

Basketball

Lanoue, Frederick R.

1932

1979

Men's Swimming & Diving

Lasorsa, Robert

1982

2012

Men's Track & Field

Lash, Dale W.

1923

1985

Football, Men's Basketbal

Lavik, Rudolph H.

1920

1982

Football, Men's Basketball, Baseball, Track & Field

Leathers, Roger K.

1934

1995

Wrestling

Lineberger, Jim F.

1943

1987

Football

Litchard, Robert M.

1957 G'61

2001

Baseball, Football

MacPherson, Richard F.

1958

1988

Football
Mangano, Kathy 1986 G'88 2016 Softball

Mann, Leslie

1914

1972

Football, Baseball

Mansfield, Wendell D.

1925

1982

Football, Men's Basketball

Markell, Judi

1972

1995

Gymnastics

Marshall, Joseph "Zack"

1953

2006

Men's Soccer, Wrestling, Track & Field

Martens, David J.

1957

1999

Baseball, Men's Ice Hockey

Martin, John "Jay"

1971

2005

Men's Soccer, Lacrosse

McCombs, Michael

1978

2005

Men's Swimming

McCurdy, James H.

1890

1974

Football

Mendez, Hugh B.

1958

1989

Football, Baseball

Meyer, Francis C.

1970

1999

Men's Swimming & Diving

Monroe, Richard E.

1976

2003

Wrestling

Mooney, Bernard F.

1923

1973

Football, Wrestling, Men's Track & Field

Moore, Alan C. "Dinty"

1950

2005

Men's Soccer

Moore, Archie F.

1963

1988

Baseball, Men's Basketball

Moore, Lindsay

2003

2012

Women's Diving

Mora, Ramiro

1990, G'92

2011

Men's Gymnastics

Morgan, William G.

1894

1978

Volleyball, Football

Moyer, Eric

1962

1998

Wrestling

Mueller, Brandon

2005

2018

Men's Volleyball

Mulvaney, Larry

1949

2008

Football, Wrestling

Munro Jr., J. Bruce

1940

1983

Men's Soccer, Basketball, Lacrosse
Munroe, Richard E. 1976 2003 Wrestling

Murphy, Tim

1978

2007

Football

Murray, Mimi

1961

1993

Women's Gymnastics, Volleyball

Naismith, James

1891

1972

Basketball

Netter, Leo

1931

1980

Men's Soccer, Hockey, Baseball, Lacrosse

Newhall III, W.F.

1980

2007

Men's Outdoor/Indoor Track & Field, Cross Country

Nye, Robert E.

1958

1999

Men's Soccer

Obeck, Victor F.J.

1940

1983

Football, Men's Swimming, Lacrosse

Olivares, Ivan Jose

1986

1998

Men's Basketball

Oosting, Raymond F.

1924

1974

Men's Track, Basketball

Pac, Erin

2003

2010

Women's Cross Country, Track & Field

Parker Jr., A. Huntley

1933

1993

Men's Soccer, Baseball

Parker Jr., Douglas E.

1951

1982

Wrestling

Parks, L. Stuart

1935

1979

Football, Men's Basketball, Track & Field

Pataky, Bob

1957, G'69

2013

Men's Gymnastics

Patterson, John Wesley

1951

1998

Men's Lacrosse

Pennock, Erastus W.

1914

1973

Wrestling

Perry, Belinda

1994

2009

Women's Swimming & Diving

Petersen Lubow, Susan

1975

1991

 Women's Swimming & Diving

Peterson, Russell E.

1932

1998

Football

Piatelli, Jack

1986

2011

Men's Lacrosse

Piehler, Robert

1984

2009

 Men's Gymnastics

Piper, Ralph A.

1928

1990

Men's Gymastics, Tennis

Piromalli, Barbara Swallow

2001

2018

Women's Cross Country/Track & Field

Plumb, Leslie C.

1958

1995

Football

Potter Zenaty, Dottie

1965

1990

Field Hockey

Potter, Diane L.

1957

1989

Softball, Women's Gymnastics, Field Hockey

Price, Hartley

1927

1979

Gymastics
Quinn, Jack 1980 2014  Football

Randall, Mark S.

1933

1989

 Men's Swimming & Diving, Football, Lacrosse, Soccer

Redding, H. Richard

1940

1984

Football, Men's Basketball, Track & Field

Redmond, Charles

1968

2007

Athletic Trainer

Reed, Edward W. Jr.

1965

2003

Men's Swimming & Diving

Robinson, Frank

1948

2007

Football, Men's Track & Field

Robinson, Hassan

1995

2000

Men's Basketball, Baseball

Rothacher, John L.

1914

1975

Football, Men's Swimming & Diving

Roys, Charles N.

1961 G'67

2001

Baseball

Ruth, Bill

1974

2017

Men's Swimming

Sabetto, Nicholas A.

1943

2003

Football, Wrestling, Men's Track & Field

Samuelsen, Roy

1977

2006

Football

Samuelson, Carl R.

1957

1995

Swimming & Diving
Sanborn, Sherilyn 1977 2014 Field Hockey, Women's Basketball, Softball

Sanzone, Matthew J.

1963

1994

Football, Men's Track & Field, Wrestling
Scecina, Michelle 1997 G'01 2016s Women's Basketball

Schabinger, Arthur A.

1915

1977

Football, Baseball

Schmid, Irvin R.

1943

1978

Men's Soccer

Schmidt, Raymond E.

1941

1980

Men's Basketball, Baseball

Schumacher, Diane E.

1975

1992

Women's Basketball, Softball

Schutts, Alan A.

1953

1984

Men's Basketball, Baseball
Sharpe, Chris 2008 2014 Football, Men's Lacrosse

Shea, Edward J.

1941

1983

Men's Swimming & Diving

Shields, Joseph A.

1934

1975

Men's Swimming & Diving

Silvia, Charles E.

1934

1973

Swimming & Diving

Smith-King, Branwen

1978

2006

Women's Indoor/Outdoor Track & Field

Smith, Theodore "Ted"

1948

2008

Men's Soccer

Smyke Sr., Edward J.

1943

1985

Men's Swimming & Diving

Snitkin, Carlton L.

1972

1991

Powerlifting
Snyder, Donald 1949 2014 Football

Solem, Ossie

N/A

1999

Football

Squires, John Y.

1935

1996

Men's Soccer, Track & Field

St. Jean, Garry

1973

1996

Men's Basketball

Stagg, Amos Alonzo

1891

1972

Football

Stam, Neil J.

1964

1988

Baseball, Men's Soccer

Steitz, Edward S.

1948-G

1981

Men's Basketball
Sullivan, Bill 1959 G'63 2016 Baseball, Men's Basketball

Thomas, Anita

1982

2000

Women's Basketball, Softball

Trudeau, Kate Meehan

1993

2017

Women's Cross Country and Track & Field

Vailliencourt, Katherine

1975

2000

Women's Gymnastics

Viola, Mike

1980

2018

Men's Gymnastics

Waddell, Thomas F.

1959

1990

Football, Men's Gymnastics, Track & Field

Walmer, Irvin G.

1923

1997

Football

Warner, Floyd H.

1933

1986

Men's Soccer

Watters, Leonard A.

1922

1978

Football, Men's Basketball, Baseball

Weilgus, Christina

1974

2007

Women's Basketball

Welser, Lyle

1933

1978

Gymnastics

Wheeler, Sharon Playdon

1984

2018

Women's Basketball

White, Robert "Rabbitt"

1932

2003

Football, Baseball, Men's Basketball, Track & Field

Whitelaw, Robert M.

1950

1986

Baseball, Football, Men's Track & Field

Wiedergott, Williams "Fritz"

1958

2008

Men's Soccer, Gymnastics

Williams, Janet

1986

2005

Women's Track & Field

Wolcott, Frank A.

1952

1983

Men's Gymnastics

Woodson, Warren B.

1926

1981

Football
Woodward, James 1973 2015 Football, Track & Field

Yorzyk, William

1954

1976

Men's Swimming & Diving
Yvon, Derek 2007 2016 Men's Basketball, Baseball

 

Online Nominations Are Now Being Accepted

Name Graduation Year Year Inducted
Alflen, Theodore "Ted" 1969 2005
Alissi, Joseph J. 1956 1997
Allen, Archie P. 1937 1972
Antilla, William 1942 2012
Antone Cormier, Shelley L. 1989 2003
Aronson, Richard M. 1958 1999
Assaiante, Paul 1980 2009
Ayers (Schofield), Angel 1993 G'97 2012
Benedict, George E. 1957 1997
Bennett, David B. 1967 2003
Berry, Elmer 1902 1974
Berry, Robert T. 1926 1974
Bilik, Edward R. 1957 1995
Blatnick, Jeffrey C. 1979 1987
Bradford, Vincent 1936 1999
Brock, John D. 1910 1974
Brown, Michael "Spider" 1980 2008
Bugliari, Miller A. 1957 2004
Burnham, Alden "Whitey" 1948 G'52 2001
Butt, Charles J. 1953 1986
Cahill, Kevin 2001, G'04 2013
Campbell, William 1947 2002
Camuso, Kerri 1997 2002
Cardinali, Geoffrey 1961 1993
Carey, Edward 1991 2004
Casserly, Charles J. 1971 1998
Cella, George A. 1936 1982
Chaffee, Clarence C. 1934 1985
Cieplik, Raymond 1967 2000
Civiletto, Frank J. 1923 1973
Clark, Clifford 1935 2000
Clark, Denis B. 1971 1997
Cobb, Robert A. 1964 G'67 DPE'70 2001
Coelho, Jeffrey D. 1984 G'85 2001
Correale, Angelo 1950 2002
Corrigan Dunne, Patti 1972 1997
Corrigan Ekas, Kathy 1966 1987
Coursen, Samuel J. 1953 1986
Cox, Vern 1944 1983
Crawley, Richard F. 1926 1980
Cureton Jr., Thomas K. 1929 1977
Curtis, John F. 1971 1992
D'Agostino, Robert M. 1951 1984
Daly, Paul 1982 2012
Darsch, Nancy M. 1973 1994
Davis, Howard N/A 2013
DeGroat, Harold S. 1914 1980
Desautels, Denise M. 1977 1993
Deubel Phillips, Paula 1957 1996
DiCicco Jr., Anthony 1970 1995
Doyle, Alton 1949 2009
Duga Campbell, Nan 2001 2009
Duggan, Charles 1976 2002
Duncan, Fred O. 1929 1976
Dunkley, Thomas 1950 2010
Dunn, Edward T. 1947-G 1992
Dunton Jr., Emerson 1956 2011
Elsinger, Robert 1965 2008
Erickson, Ralph W. 1927 1981
Flint, Raymond L. 1939 1997
Flynn, Richard B. N/A 2010
Wassell Foote, Carson "Missy" 1974 2004
Footrick, William 1932 1979
Ford, Robert 1959 2012
Garber, Richard F. 1950 1991
Gerrish, Alisson 2003, G'04 2011
Gibney, William A. 1941 2001
Girouard, David 1993 2010
Goodspeed, Gail 1974 2002
Granese, Sherren 1983 2013
Grant, Donald J. 1941 1988
Gray, Gordon D. 1941 1994
Grinnell Sorensen, Martha 1989 1998
Grover, George H. 1935 1996
Guild, L. Curtis 1954 1996
Hall, Tony 1977 2013
Hamilton, George 1958, G'63 2009
Hart Jr., R. Davis 1968 1996
Hawkes, Robert 1944 G'45 2000
Hay, Tom N/A 2007
Hickox, Edward J. 1914 1973
Hillman, William H. 1953 2004
Hixon, Pamela 1973 1994
Hogan, Brenda Bradley 1991 2008
Holland, Frank B. 1936 2004
Howard, Lou 1948 2011
Huston, Warren L. 1937 1977
Hutchinson, Bruce 1955 1990
Jackson, Terry 1960 2006
James, Alvin L. 1928 1975
Jeffreys, Anthony V. 1981 1994
Johnson Darst, Delene 1962 1992
Johnson, Donta 1998, G'00 2013
Johnson, Fred A. 1927 1981
Jordan, Barbara 1957 2004
Jordan, Larry 1986 2006
Judd, Leslie J. 1920 1972
Kelly, Daniel J. 1913 1976
Kelly, Gordon 1930 2010
Kelly, Westkott Nora 1999 2010
Kjeldsen, Erik 1954 2005
Klatka, Ken 1969, G'70 2011
Knowles, Robert 1949 2006
Kodis, Victor S. 1935 1991
Kurth Jr., Karl 1942 1984
Lanoue, Frederick R. 1932 1979
Larosa, Robert 1982 2012
Lash, Dale W. 1923 1985
Lavik, Rudolph H. 1920 1982
Leathers, Roger K. 1934 1995
Lineberger, Jim F. 1943 1987
Litchard, Robert M. 1957 G'61 2001
MacPherson, Richard F. 1958 1988
Mann, Leslie 1914 1972
Mansfield, Wendell D. 1925 1982
Markell, Judi 1972 1995
Marshall, Joseph "Zack" 1953 2006
Martens, David J. 1957 1999
Martin, John "Jay" 1971 2005
McCombs, Michael 1978 2005
McCurdy, James H. 1890 1974
Mendez, Hugh B. 1958 1989
Meyer, Francis C. 1970 1999
Monroe, Richard E. 1976 2003
Mooney, Bernard F. 1923 1973
Moore, Alan C. "Dinty" 1950 2005
Moore, Archie F. 1963 1988
Moore, Lindsay 2003 2012
Mora, Ramiro 1990, G'92 2011
Morgan, William G. 1894 1978
Moyer, Eric 1962 1998
Mulvaney, Larry 1949 2008
Munro Jr., J. Bruce 1940 1983
Murphy, Tim 1978 2007
Murray, Mimi 1961 1993
Naismith, James 1891 1972
Netter, Leo 1931 1980
Newhall III, W.F. 1980 2007
Nye, Robert E. 1958 1999
Obeck, Victor F.J. 1940 1983
Olivares, Ivan Jose 1986 1998
Oosting, Raymond F. 1924 1974
Pac, Erin 2003 2010
Parker Jr., A. Huntley 1933 1993
Parker Jr., Douglas E. 1951 1982
Parks, L. Stuart 1935 1979
Pataky, Bob 1957, G'69 2013
Patterson, John Wesley 1951 1998
Pennock, Erastus W. 1914 1973
Perry, Belinda 1994 2009
Peterson Lubow, Susan 1975 1991
Peterson, Russell E. 1932 1998
Piatelli, Jack 1986 2011
Piehler, Robert 1984 2009
Piper, Ralph A. 1928 1990
Plumb, Leslie C. 1958 1995
Potter Zenaty, Dottie 1965 1990
Potter, Diane L. 1957 1989
Price, Hartley 1927 1979
Randall, Mark S. 1933 1989
Redding, H. Richard 1940 1984
Redmond, Charles 1968 2007
Reed, Edward W. Jr. 1965 2003
Robinson, Frank 1948 2007
Robinson, Hassan 1995 2000
Rothacher, John L. 1914 1975
Roys, Charles N. 1961 G'67 2001
Sabetto, Nicholas A. 1943 2003
Samuelsen, Roy 1977 2006
Samuelson, Carl R. 1957 1995
Sanzone, Matthew J. 1963 1994
Schabinger, Arthur A. 1915 1977
Schmid, Irvin R. 1943 1978
Schmidt, Raymond E. 1941 1980
Schumacher, Diane E. 1975 1992
Schutts, Alan A. 1953 1984
Shea, Edward J. 1941 1983
Shields, Joseph A. 1934 1975
Silvia, Charles E. 1934 1973
Smith-King, Branwen 1978 2006
Smith, Theodore "Ted" 1948 2008
Smyke Sr., Edward J. 1943 1985
Snitkin, Carlton L. 1972 1991
Solem, Ossie N/A 1999
Squires, John Y. 1935 1996
St. Jean, Garry 1973 1996
Stagg, Amos Alonzo 1891 1972
Stam, Neil J. 1964 1988
Steitz, Edward S. 1948-G 1981
Thomas, Anita 1982 2000
Vailliencourt, Katherine 1975 2000
Waddell, Thomas F. 1959 1990
Walmer, Irvin G. 1923 1997
Warner, Floyd H. 1933 1986
Watters, Leonard A. 1922 1978
Weilgus, Christina 1974 2007
Welser, Lyle 1933 1978
White, Robert "Rabbitt" 1932 2003
Whitelaw, Robert M. 1950 1986
Wiedergott, Williams "Fritz" 1958 2008
Williams, Janet 1986 2005
Wolcott, Frank A. 1952 1983
Woodson, Warren B. 1926 1981
Yorzyk, William 1954 1976
- See more at: http://www3.spfldcol.edu/homepage/athletics.nsf/Headline/F79E429E667A33F0852574A40067DB2B#sthash.BOqIx4N9.dpuf

Online Nominations Are Now Being Accepted

Name Graduation Year Year Inducted
Alflen, Theodore "Ted" 1969 2005
Alissi, Joseph J. 1956 1997
Allen, Archie P. 1937 1972
Antilla, William 1942 2012
Antone Cormier, Shelley L. 1989 2003
Aronson, Richard M. 1958 1999
Assaiante, Paul 1980 2009
Ayers (Schofield), Angel 1993 G'97 2012
Benedict, George E. 1957 1997
Bennett, David B. 1967 2003
Berry, Elmer 1902 1974
Berry, Robert T. 1926 1974
Bilik, Edward R. 1957 1995
Blatnick, Jeffrey C. 1979 1987
Bradford, Vincent 1936 1999
Brock, John D. 1910 1974
Brown, Michael "Spider" 1980 2008
Bugliari, Miller A. 1957 2004
Burnham, Alden "Whitey" 1948 G'52 2001
Butt, Charles J. 1953 1986
Cahill, Kevin 2001, G'04 2013
Campbell, William 1947 2002
Camuso, Kerri 1997 2002
Cardinali, Geoffrey 1961 1993
Carey, Edward 1991 2004
Casserly, Charles J. 1971 1998
Cella, George A. 1936 1982
Chaffee, Clarence C. 1934 1985
Cieplik, Raymond 1967 2000
Civiletto, Frank J. 1923 1973
Clark, Clifford 1935 2000
Clark, Denis B. 1971 1997
Cobb, Robert A. 1964 G'67 DPE'70 2001
Coelho, Jeffrey D. 1984 G'85 2001
Correale, Angelo 1950 2002
Corrigan Dunne, Patti 1972 1997
Corrigan Ekas, Kathy 1966 1987
Coursen, Samuel J. 1953 1986
Cox, Vern 1944 1983
Crawley, Richard F. 1926 1980
Cureton Jr., Thomas K. 1929 1977
Curtis, John F. 1971 1992
D'Agostino, Robert M. 1951 1984
Daly, Paul 1982 2012
Darsch, Nancy M. 1973 1994
Davis, Howard N/A 2013
DeGroat, Harold S. 1914 1980
Desautels, Denise M. 1977 1993
Deubel Phillips, Paula 1957 1996
DiCicco Jr., Anthony 1970 1995
Doyle, Alton 1949 2009
Duga Campbell, Nan 2001 2009
Duggan, Charles 1976 2002
Duncan, Fred O. 1929 1976
Dunkley, Thomas 1950 2010
Dunn, Edward T. 1947-G 1992
Dunton Jr., Emerson 1956 2011
Elsinger, Robert 1965 2008
Erickson, Ralph W. 1927 1981
Flint, Raymond L. 1939 1997
Flynn, Richard B. N/A 2010
Wassell Foote, Carson "Missy" 1974 2004
Footrick, William 1932 1979
Ford, Robert 1959 2012
Garber, Richard F. 1950 1991
Gerrish, Alisson 2003, G'04 2011
Gibney, William A. 1941 2001
Girouard, David 1993 2010
Goodspeed, Gail 1974 2002
Granese, Sherren 1983 2013
Grant, Donald J. 1941 1988
Gray, Gordon D. 1941 1994
Grinnell Sorensen, Martha 1989 1998
Grover, George H. 1935 1996
Guild, L. Curtis 1954 1996
Hall, Tony 1977 2013
Hamilton, George 1958, G'63 2009
Hart Jr., R. Davis 1968 1996
Hawkes, Robert 1944 G'45 2000
Hay, Tom N/A 2007
Hickox, Edward J. 1914 1973
Hillman, William H. 1953 2004
Hixon, Pamela 1973 1994
Hogan, Brenda Bradley 1991 2008
Holland, Frank B. 1936 2004
Howard, Lou 1948 2011
Huston, Warren L. 1937 1977
Hutchinson, Bruce 1955 1990
Jackson, Terry 1960 2006
James, Alvin L. 1928 1975
Jeffreys, Anthony V. 1981 1994
Johnson Darst, Delene 1962 1992
Johnson, Donta 1998, G'00 2013
Johnson, Fred A. 1927 1981
Jordan, Barbara 1957 2004
Jordan, Larry 1986 2006
Judd, Leslie J. 1920 1972
Kelly, Daniel J. 1913 1976
Kelly, Gordon 1930 2010
Kelly, Westkott Nora 1999 2010
Kjeldsen, Erik 1954 2005
Klatka, Ken 1969, G'70 2011
Knowles, Robert 1949 2006
Kodis, Victor S. 1935 1991
Kurth Jr., Karl 1942 1984
Lanoue, Frederick R. 1932 1979
Larosa, Robert 1982 2012
Lash, Dale W. 1923 1985
Lavik, Rudolph H. 1920 1982
Leathers, Roger K. 1934 1995
Lineberger, Jim F. 1943 1987
Litchard, Robert M. 1957 G'61 2001
MacPherson, Richard F. 1958 1988
Mann, Leslie 1914 1972
Mansfield, Wendell D. 1925 1982
Markell, Judi 1972 1995
Marshall, Joseph "Zack" 1953 2006
Martens, David J. 1957 1999
Martin, John "Jay" 1971 2005
McCombs, Michael 1978 2005
McCurdy, James H. 1890 1974
Mendez, Hugh B. 1958 1989
Meyer, Francis C. 1970 1999
Monroe, Richard E. 1976 2003
Mooney, Bernard F. 1923 1973
Moore, Alan C. "Dinty" 1950 2005
Moore, Archie F. 1963 1988
Moore, Lindsay 2003 2012
Mora, Ramiro 1990, G'92 2011
Morgan, William G. 1894 1978
Moyer, Eric 1962 1998
Mulvaney, Larry 1949 2008
Munro Jr., J. Bruce 1940 1983
Murphy, Tim 1978 2007
Murray, Mimi 1961 1993
Naismith, James 1891 1972
Netter, Leo 1931 1980
Newhall III, W.F. 1980 2007
Nye, Robert E. 1958 1999
Obeck, Victor F.J. 1940 1983
Olivares, Ivan Jose 1986 1998
Oosting, Raymond F. 1924 1974
Pac, Erin 2003 2010
Parker Jr., A. Huntley 1933 1993
Parker Jr., Douglas E. 1951 1982
Parks, L. Stuart 1935 1979
Pataky, Bob 1957, G'69 2013
Patterson, John Wesley 1951 1998
Pennock, Erastus W. 1914 1973
Perry, Belinda 1994 2009
Peterson Lubow, Susan 1975 1991
Peterson, Russell E. 1932 1998
Piatelli, Jack 1986 2011
Piehler, Robert 1984 2009
Piper, Ralph A. 1928 1990
Plumb, Leslie C. 1958 1995
Potter Zenaty, Dottie 1965 1990
Potter, Diane L. 1957 1989
Price, Hartley 1927 1979
Randall, Mark S. 1933 1989
Redding, H. Richard 1940 1984
Redmond, Charles 1968 2007
Reed, Edward W. Jr. 1965 2003
Robinson, Frank 1948 2007
Robinson, Hassan 1995 2000
Rothacher, John L. 1914 1975
Roys, Charles N. 1961 G'67 2001
Sabetto, Nicholas A. 1943 2003
Samuelsen, Roy 1977 2006
Samuelson, Carl R. 1957 1995
Sanzone, Matthew J. 1963 1994
Schabinger, Arthur A. 1915 1977
Schmid, Irvin R. 1943 1978
Schmidt, Raymond E. 1941 1980
Schumacher, Diane E. 1975 1992
Schutts, Alan A. 1953 1984
Shea, Edward J. 1941 1983
Shields, Joseph A. 1934 1975
Silvia, Charles E. 1934 1973
Smith-King, Branwen 1978 2006
Smith, Theodore "Ted" 1948 2008
Smyke Sr., Edward J. 1943 1985
Snitkin, Carlton L. 1972 1991
Solem, Ossie N/A 1999
Squires, John Y. 1935 1996
St. Jean, Garry 1973 1996
Stagg, Amos Alonzo 1891 1972
Stam, Neil J. 1964 1988
Steitz, Edward S. 1948-G 1981
Thomas, Anita 1982 2000
Vailliencourt, Katherine 1975 2000
Waddell, Thomas F. 1959 1990
Walmer, Irvin G. 1923 1997
Warner, Floyd H. 1933 1986
Watters, Leonard A. 1922 1978
Weilgus, Christina 1974 2007
Welser, Lyle 1933 1978
White, Robert "Rabbitt" 1932 2003
Whitelaw, Robert M. 1950 1986
Wiedergott, Williams "Fritz" 1958 2008
Williams, Janet 1986 2005
Wolcott, Frank A. 1952 1983
Woodson, Warren B. 1926 1981
Yorzyk, William 1954 1976
- See more at: http://www3.spfldcol.edu/homepage/athletics.nsf/Headline/F79E429E667A33F0852574A40067DB2B#sthash.BOqIx4N9.dpuf