Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Sat. 6 vs. Babson * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 13 at Wheaton (Mass.) * Final L, 6-3
Sun. 14 vs. MIT * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 18 vs. Western New Eng. Final W, 9-0
Sat. 20 vs. Emerson * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 23 at Clark University * Final W, 8-1
Thu. 25 vs. Nichols Final L, 9-0
Tue. 30 vs. Smith * Final W, 8-1
 
October
Thu. 2 at Suffolk Final W, 6-3
Tue. 7 at Mount Holyoke * Final L, 8-1
Tue. 14 at Wellesley * Final L, 9-0
  Rescheduled from Oct 11.
Wed. 22 vs. Babson % Final L, 5-1
  NEWMAC Championship Quarterfinal
 
March
Sun. 15 vs. Connecticut Col. @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 7-2
  Spring Break Trip
Mon. 16 vs. Luther @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 8-1
  Spring Break Trip
Tue. 17 vs. Hope @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 9-0
  Spring Break Trip
Wed. 18 vs. Knox @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 9-0
  Spring Break Trip
 
April
Thu. 9 vs. Gordon Final L, 5-4
Tue. 14 at Endicott Cancelled
  Rescheduled from 4/1
 
September
Sat. 5 at Babson * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 10 at Nichols Postponed
Sat. 12 vs. Wheaton (Mass.) * Final L, 6-3
Sun. 13 at MIT * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 19 at Emerson * Final W, 9-0
  at Babson College
Mon. 21 vs. Clark University * Final W, 6-3
Tue. 29 at Smith * Final L, 5-4
 
October
Thu. 1 vs. Suffolk Final W, 7-2
Tue. 6 vs. Mount Holyoke * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 10 vs. Wellesley * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 16 at New England Championships 10:30 AM
Sat. 17 at New England Championships TBA
Wed. 21 at Wellesley % Final L, 5-0
  Match 2 - NEWMAC Quarterfinals
 
March
Mon. 14 vs. William Smith @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 7-2
  Spring Break Trip
Tue. 15 vs. Wis.-La Crosse @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 9-0
  Spring Break Trip
Thu. 17 vs. George Fox @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 8-1
  Spring Break
Fri. 18 vs. Scranton @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 7-2
  Spring Break Trip
Wed. 30 vs. University of Puerto Rico - Mayaguez Final L, 6-3
 
April
Sat. 2 vs. Simmons Final W, 7-2
Sun. 10 at Salve Regina Final W, 9-0
 
September
Sat. 3 vs. Babson * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 10 at Wheaton (Mass.) * Final L, 5-4
Sun. 11 vs. MIT * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 15 at Eastern Nazarene Final W, 9-0
Sat. 17 vs. Emerson * Final W, 7-2
Tue. 20 at Clark University * Final W, 6-3
Thu. 22 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) Final W, 9-0
Tue. 27 vs. Smith * Final W, 5-4
Wed. 28 at Suffolk Final W, 5-4
 
October
Tue. 4 at Mount Holyoke * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 8 at Wellesley * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 12 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 5-4
Fri. 14 at NEWITT TBA
Sat. 15 at NEWITT TBA
Sun. 16 at NEWITT TBA
Wed. 19 at Babson % Final L, 5-0
  Match 2 - NEWMAC Quarterfinals
 
March
Tue. 14 vs. Goucher @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 9-0
  Spring Break Trip
Thu. 16 vs. Ill. Wesleyan @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 8-1
  Spring Break Trip
Fri. 17 vs. Transylvania @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 7-2
  Spring Break Trip
 
April
Sat. 1 at Curry Cancelled
Fri. 7 at Salem St. Final W, 9-0
Sun. 9 vs. Salve Regina Final W, 8-1
 
September
Sat. 16 vs. American Int'l Final W, 7-2
Tue. 26 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 6-3
  at Providence College
 
October
Fri. 13 vs. NEWITT @ Smith College TBA
Sat. 14 vs. NEWITT @ Smith College TBA
Sun. 15 vs. NEWITT @ Smith College TBA
 
March
Mon. 12 vs. Roger Williams @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 7-2
  Spring Break Trip
Tue. 13 vs. St. Scholastica @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 5-4
  Spring Break Trip
Thu. 15 vs. Dickinson @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 6-3
  Spring Break Trip
Fri. 16 vs. Delaware Valley @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 9-0
  Spring Break Trip
Tue. 20 vs. Eastern Nazarene Final W, 6-3
Tue. 27 vs. Smith * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 31 at Babson * Final L, 9-0
 
April
Sat. 7 at Wheaton (Mass.) * Final L, 9-0
Tue. 10 vs. Mount Holyoke * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 14 vs. Wellesley * Final L, 9-0
Tue. 17 at Emerson * Final W, 6-3
  Game to be played at Northeast Tennis Center in Middleton, Mass.
Sat. 21 vs. MIT * Final L, 9-0
  Senior Day
Tue. 24 at Clark University * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 28 at Wellesley % Final L, 5-0
  Match 2 - NEWMAC Quarterfinals
 
September
Tue. 25 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 7-2
Fri. 28 vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament @ Williams College TBA
Sat. 29 vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament @ Williams College TBA
Sun. 30 vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament @ Williams College TBA
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. American Int'l Postponed
  Rescheduled To September 18 at 4 pm
Thu. 4 vs. Gordon Final W, 6-3
Fri. 12 vs. NEWITT @ Smith College 1:00 PM
Sat. 13 vs. NEWITT @ Smith College 9:00 AM
Sun. 14 vs. NEWITT @ NEWITT 9:00 AM
Thu. 18 vs. American Int'l Final W, 8-1
 
March
Mon. 18 vs. Concordia Wisconsin @ Lake Nona, Fla. Final W, 6-3
  USTA National Campus
Tue. 19 vs. New Paltz @ Lake Nona, Fla. Final L, 5-4
  Match Completed On March 20 Due to Rain
Wed. 20 vs. Hamline @ Lake Nona, Fla. Final W, 7-2
  USTA National Campus
Thu. 21 vs. Wis.-Superior @ Lake Nona, Fla. Final W, 8-1
  USTA National Campus
Tue. 26 at Smith * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 30 vs. Babson * Final L, 9-0
 
April
Sat. 6 vs. Wheaton (Mass.) * Final W, 6-3
Sun. 7 vs. Colby-Sawyer Final W, 6-3
Tue. 9 at Mount Holyoke * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 13 at Wellesley * Final L, 9-0
Tue. 16 vs. Emerson * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 20 at MIT * Final L, 9-0
Tue. 23 vs. Clark University * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 27 at Wellesley % Final L, 5-0
  Match 2 - NEWMAC Quarterfinals
 
September
Sun. 22 at Colby-Sawyer Final W, 7-2
Tue. 24 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 6-2
Fri. 27 at ITA New England Regional Tournament TBA
 
October
Wed. 2 vs. American Int'l Postponed
Fri. 4 at Gordon Final W, 6-3
Sun. 6 vs. Endicott Final L, 7-2
Wed. 9 vs. Salve Regina Postponed
  Please Note New Time
Fri. 11 vs. NEWITT @ Mount Holyoke TBA
Sat. 12 vs. NEWITT @ Mount Holyoke TBA
Sun. 13 vs. NEWITT @ Mount Holyoke TBA
 
March
Tue. 24 vs. Smith * 4:00 PM
Wed. 25 vs. Regis (Mass.) 4:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Babson * TBA
Sun. 29 vs. Assumption TBA
Tue. 31 vs. Trinity (Conn.) TBA
 
April
Sat. 4 at Wheaton (Mass.) * TBA
Tue. 7 vs. Mount Holyoke * 4:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Wellesley * 12:00 PM
Tue. 14 at Emerson * TBA
Sat. 18 vs. MIT * 12:00 PM
Tue. 21 at Clark University * TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event