Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 30 vs. Montclair St. Final W, 3-0
  Springfield College Invitational
Sat. 31 vs. Westfield St. Final W, 3-2
  Springfield College Invitational
  vs. Brandeis Final W, 3-0
  Springfield College Invitational
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Skidmore @ NYU Final W, 3-1
  NYU Invitational - Brooklyn Athletic Facility
Sat. 7 vs. Stockton @ NYU Final L, 3-2
  NYU Invitational - Brooklyn Athletic Facility
  at New York U. Final W, 3-2
  NYU Invitational - Brooklyn Athletic Facility
Wed. 11 at Union (N.Y.) Final W, 3-0
Fri. 13 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 3-1
Sat. 14 vs. Roger Williams @ JWU Final W, 3-0
  Johnson & Wales Invitational
  vs. Stevens @ JWU Final W, 3-0
  Johnson & Wales Invitational
Tue. 17 at MIT * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 20 vs. St. Lawrence Final W, 3-0
Sat. 21 vs. WPI * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 24 vs. Clark University * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 28 vs. Colby @ Bates Final W, 3-0
  Hosted by Bates College
  at Bates Final W, 3-1
 
October
Tue. 1 vs. Coast Guard * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 5 at Wellesley * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 8 at Smith * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 12 vs. Mass.-Boston Final W, 3-0
  vs. Roger Williams Final W, 3-2
Tue. 15 at Mount Holyoke * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 18 at Tufts Final L, 3-0
  New England Challenge
Sat. 19 vs. Middlebury @ MIT Final L, 3-0
  New England Challenge
  vs. Williams @ MIT Final L, 3-2
  New England Challenge
Tue. 22 vs. Babson * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 29 vs. Wheaton (Mass.) * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Sat. 2 at Emerson * Final L, 3-1
 
August
Fri. 31 at Endicott Final W, 3-1
  at Springfield Final L, 3-0
  Springfield College Invitational
  vs. Lawrence @ Springfield, Mass. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Skidmore @ Springfield, MA Final L, 3-0
  at Springfield Final L, 3-0
  Springfield College Invitational
 
September
Sat. 1 at Springfield Final L, 3-1
  Springfield College Invitational
  vs. Westfield St. @ Springfield, Mass. Final W, 3-1
  Springfield Invitational
  vs. Lawrence @ Springfield, Mass. Final W, 3-0
  at Westfield St. Final W, 3-0
  Springfield Invitational
  vs. Skidmore @ Springfield, Mass. Final W, 3-1
  at Springfield Final L, 3-0
  Springfield College Invitational
Fri. 7 vs. Morrisville St. @ MIT Final W, 3-1
  MIT Invitational
Sat. 8 vs. Endicott @ MIT Final W, 3-0
  MIT Invitational
  vs. Lasell @ MIT Final W, 3-0
  MIT Invitational
Tue. 11 vs. MIT * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 15 at WPI * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 18 at Clark University * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 21 at Stockton Final L, 3-2
  Osprey Classic
  vs. Cabrini @ Stockton University Final L, 3-0
  Osprey Classic
Sat. 22 vs. Catholic @ Stockton University Final W, 3-0
  Osprey Classic
  vs. Moravian @ Stockton University Final W, 3-1
  Osprey Classic
Tue. 25 at Coast Guard * Final W, 3-2
Thu. 27 vs. Union (N.Y.) Final W, 3-0
Sat. 29 vs. Wellesley * Final W, 3-2
  Brain Aneurysm Awareness Game
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. Smith * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 5 vs. Westfield St. Final W, 3-0
Tue. 9 vs. Mount Holyoke * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 13 at Mass.-Boston Final W, 3-0
  vs. Endicott @ UMass Boston Final L, 3-0
Tue. 16 at Babson * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 19 at Tufts Final L, 3-0
  New England Challenge
Sat. 20 vs. Williams @ MIT Final W, 3-1
  New England Challenge
  vs. Middlebury @ MIT Final L, 3-2
  New England Challenge
Tue. 23 at Wheaton (Mass.) * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 27 vs. Emerson * Final W, 3-1
 
November
Thu. 1 vs. Wellesley % Final W, 3-0
  NEWMAC Championship Semifinals
Sat. 3 vs. Babson % Final L, 3-1
  NEWMAC Championship
Fri. 9 vs. Maine Maritime % @ Johnson & Wales Final W, 3-0
  NCAA Division III Championship First Round
Sat. 10 vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) % @ Johnson & Wales Final L, 3-0
  NCAA Division III Championship Second Round
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Rochester Inst. Final W, 3-1
  Springfield College Invitational
  vs. Gordon Final W, 3-0
  Springfield College Invitational
Sat. 3 vs. Framingham St. Final W, 3-0
  Springfield College Invitational
  vs. Westfield St. Final W, 3-0
  Springfield College Invitational
Fri. 9 vs. Whitman @ Colorado College Final W, 3-0
  Colorado College Invitational
  at Colorado Col. Final L, 3-1
  Colorado College Invitational
Sat. 10 vs. Occidental @ Colorado College Final W, 3-0
  Colorado College Invitational
  vs. Texas-Dallas @ Colorado College Final L, 3-0
  Colorado College Invitational
Wed. 14 at Coast Guard * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 17 vs. MIT * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 20 vs. Babson * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 22 at Smith * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 24 vs. Emerson * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 27 at Wheaton (Mass.) * Final W, 3-1
 
October
Tue. 4 vs. Clark University * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 7 vs. Westfield St. Final W, 3-0
  Tom Hay Invitational
  vs. Endicott Final W, 3-0
  Tom Hay Invitational
Sat. 8 vs. Bard Final W, 3-0
  Tom Hay Invitational
  vs. Amherst Final W, 3-1
  Tom Hay Invitational
Tue. 11 vs. Mount Holyoke * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 14 vs. Haverford @ Stevens Final W, 3-1
  Stevens Invitational
  at Stevens Final W, 3-2
  Stevens Invitational
Sat. 15 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson @ Stevens Final W, 3-0
  Stevens Invitational
  vs. Montclair St. @ Stevens Final W, 3-2
  Stevens Invitational
Tue. 18 at WPI * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 21 at Tufts Final W, 3-0
  New England Challenge
Sat. 22 vs. Middlebury @ MIT Final W, 3-0
  New England Challenge
  vs. Williams @ MIT Final L, 3-0
  New England Challenge
Wed. 26 at Amherst Final W, 3-0
Sat. 29 at Wellesley * Final W, 3-1
 
November
Tue. 1 vs. WPI % Final W, 3-1
  NEWMAC Championship Quarterfinals
Sat. 5 vs. Clark University % @ MIT Final L, 3-0
  NEWMAC Championship Semifinals
Fri. 11 vs. Endicott % @ Tufts Final W, 3-1
  NCAA Championship Regional Quarterfinals
Sat. 12 vs. MIT % @ Tufts Final W, 3-1
  NCAA Championship Regional Semifinals
Sun. 13 at Tufts % Final L, 3-1
  NCAA Championship Regional Final
 
September
Fri. 4 vs. Bridgewater St. Final W, 3-0
  Springfield College Invitational
  vs. Oneonta St. Final W, 3-0
  Springfield College Invitational
Sat. 5 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) Final W, 3-0
  Springfield College Invitational
  vs. Western Conn. St. Final W, 3-0
  Springfield College Invitational
Wed. 9 at Tufts Final L, 3-0
Fri. 11 vs. Bowdoin @ Endicott College Final W, 3-0
  MIT Invitational
  vs. Bates @ Endicott College Final W, 3-0
  MIT Invitational
Sat. 12 vs. Cabrini @ MIT Final W, 3-1
  MIT Invitational
  vs. Brandeis @ MIT Final W, 3-0
  MIT Invitational
Tue. 15 vs. Coast Guard * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 19 at MIT * Final L, 3-2
Tue. 22 at Babson * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 24 vs. Smith * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 26 at Emerson * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 29 vs. Wheaton (Mass.) * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Fri. 2 vs. Trine @ Kean University Final W, 3-2
  Kean Invitational
  at Kean Final W, 3-1
  Kean Invitational
Sat. 3 vs. Olivet @ Kean University Final W, 3-0
  Kean Invitational
  vs. Frostburg St. @ Kean University Final W, 3-0
  Kean Invitational
Tue. 6 at Clark University * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 9 vs. Eastern Conn. St. Final W, 3-0
  Tom Hay Invitational
Sat. 10 vs. Westfield St. Final W, 3-0
  Tom Hay Invitational
  vs. Keene St. Final W, 3-0
  Tom Hay Invitational
Tue. 13 at Mount Holyoke * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 20 vs. WPI * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 23 vs. Hamilton @ Smith College Final W, 3-0
  Volleyball Hall of Fame Invitational
Sat. 24 vs. Trinity (Conn.) @ Smith College Final W, 3-0
  Volleyball Hall of Fame Invitational
  vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) @ Smith College Final W, 3-0
  Volleyball Hall of Fame Invitational
Wed. 28 vs. Amherst Final W, 3-1
Sat. 31 vs. Wellesley * Final W, 3-1
 
November
Tue. 3 vs. WPI % Final W, 3-1
  NEWMAC Championship Quarterfinal
Sat. 7 vs. Clark University % @ MIT Final L, 3-1
  Match 5 - NEWMAC Semifinals
Fri. 13 vs. Mt. St. Vincent % @ Clarkson Final W, 3-0
  NCAA Championship Regional Quarterfinals
Sat. 14 vs. Brockport St. % @ Clarkson Final W, 3-0
  NCAA Championship Regional Semifinals
Sun. 15 at Clarkson % Final L, 3-0
  NCAA Championship Regional Final
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Westfield St. Final W, 3-0
  Springfield College Invitational
  vs. Rivier Final W, 3-0
  Springfield College Invitational
Sat. 2 vs. Endicott Final W, 3-1
  Springfield College Invitational
  vs. Rivier Final W, 3-0
  Springfield College Invitational
Wed. 6 vs. Amherst Final W, 3-1
Fri. 8 at Endicott Final W, 3-1
  MIT Invitational
Sat. 9 vs. La Verne @ MIT Final L, 3-0
  MIT Invitational
  vs. Geneseo @ MIT Final W, 3-2
  MIT Invitational
Tue. 12 at MIT * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 14 at Union (N.Y.) Final W, 3-2
Sat. 16 vs. WPI * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 19 vs. Clark University * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 26 vs. Coast Guard * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 30 at Wellesley * Final L, 3-1
 
October
Tue. 3 at Smith * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 7 vs. Westfield St. Final W, 3-0
  Tom Hay Invitational
  vs. Roger Williams Final L, 3-2
  Tom Hay Invitational
Tue. 10 at Mount Holyoke * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 13 vs. Nazareth @ RIT Final W, 3-2
  RIT Brick City Invitational
Sat. 14 vs. Vassar @ RIT Final L, 3-0
  RIT Brick City Invitational
  vs. Rochester Inst. @ Rochester, N.Y. Final L, 3-2
  RIT Brick City Invitational
Tue. 17 vs. Babson * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 20 at Williams Final L, 3-1
  New England Challenge
Sat. 21 vs. Middlebury @ Williams College Final L, 3-1
  New England Challenge
  vs. Tufts @ Williams College Final L, 3-0
  New England Challenge
Tue. 24 vs. Wheaton (Mass.) * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 28 at Emerson * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 31 at Babson % Final L, 3-1
  Match 3 - NEWMAC Quarterfinals
 
September
Fri. 5 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 3-0
  Springfield College Invitational
  vs. Amherst Final W, 3-2
  Springfield College Invitational
Sat. 6 vs. Rivier Final W, 3-0
  Springfield College Invitational
  vs. Amherst Final W, 3-0
  Springfield College Invitational
Fri. 12 vs. Connecticut Col. @ MIT Final W, 3-1
  MIT Invitational
  vs. DeSales @ MIT Final L, 3-0
  MIT Invitational
Sat. 13 vs. Endicott @ at MIT Final L, 3-2
  MIT Invitational
  vs. Tufts @ MIT Final W, 3-2
  MIT Invitational
Tue. 16 at Coast Guard * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 20 vs. MIT * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 23 vs. Babson * Final L, 3-2
Thu. 25 at Smith * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 27 vs. Emerson * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 30 at Wheaton (Mass.) * Final W, 3-1
 
October
Tue. 7 vs. Clark University * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 10 vs. Westfield St. Final W, 3-0
  Tom Hay Invitational
  vs. Clarkson Final W, 3-0
  Tom Hay Invitational
Sat. 11 vs. Vassar Final W, 3-0
  Tom Hay Invitational
  vs. Williams Final L, 3-0
  Tom Hay Invitational
Tue. 14 vs. Mount Holyoke * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 17 vs. Swarthmore @ Richard Stockton Final L, 3-0
  Osprey Classic
  vs. New Paltz St. @ Richard Stockton Final L, 3-2
  Osprey Classic
Sat. 18 at Stockton Final L, 3-1
  Osprey Classic
  vs. Kean @ Richard Stockton Final W, 3-1
  Osprey Classic
Tue. 21 at WPI * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 24 vs. Trinity (Conn.) @ Smith Final W, 3-0
  Volleyball Hall of Fame Invitational
Sat. 25 vs. Bowdoin @ Amherst Final W, 3-1
  Volleyball Hall of Fame Invitational
  vs. Middlebury @ Smith Final W, 3-2
  Volleyball Hall of Fame Invitational
 
November
Sat. 1 at Wellesley * Final L, 3-2
Tue. 4 vs. Coast Guard % Final L, 3-0
  NEWMAC Championship Quarterfinal
Fri. 14 vs. Tufts % @ Stevens Final L, 3-0
  NCAA Division III Championship Regional Quarterfinal
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event